Logo Università degli Studi di Milano



 
 

Learning activities  

Search or filter
Total results: 234
Select the number of results to show per page: 10 20 40
Teachers Modules Courses and Programs
fulvio GANDOLFI animal anatomy and genetics
  • agricultural sciences and technologies (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
pietro PARMA animal anatomy and genetics
  • agricultural sciences and technologies (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
annamaria GIORGI animal and plant biology
  • improvement and protection of mountain environments (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • improvement and protection of mountain environments (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
stefania COLOMBINI animal and plant biology
  • improvement and protection of mountain environments (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • improvement and protection of mountain environments (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
fabia ROSI animal morphology and physiology (basic course)

  • enrolled from academic year
  • food science and technology (classe l-26)
    enrolled from 2089/19 academic year
  • food science and technology (classe l-26)
    enrolled until 2017/18 academic year
luciana BAVA animal production and quality of meat and aquaculture products
  • nutritional sciences (classe lm-70)
    enrolled from 2008/09 academic year
matteo MONTAGNA applied entomology
  • crops and plant sciences (classee lm-69)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
simon PIERCE applied agricultural english
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agro-environmental sciences (classe lm-73)
    enrolled from 2013/14 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • crops and plant sciences (classee lm-69)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
livia MARTINETTI aromatic and medicinal plant cultivation
  • herbal sciences and technologies (classe l-29)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year
noemi NEGRINI biochemistry and plant physiology
  • agricultural sciences and technologies (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
jacopo BACENETTI bioeconomy: management, assessment and intellectual property
  • biotechnology for the bioeconomy - (classe lm-7)
    enrolled from 2018/19 academic year
alberto SPADA biology
  • agricultural sciences and technologies (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural sciences and technologies (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
simon PIERCE biology
  • agricultural technology for the environment (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural technology for the environment (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
vittoria francesca BRAMBILLA biology
  • agricultural technology for the environment (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2011/12 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural technology for the environment (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
attilio SCIENZA biology and genetics of grapevines
  • viticulture and enology (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
osvaldo FAILLA biology and genetics of grapevines
  • viticulture and enology (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
fulvio GANDOLFI biology, histology and embryology
  • veterinary medicine (classe lm-42)
    enrolled since 2009/10 academic year
fabrizio ADANI biomass and waste recycling promoting the circular economy
  • biotechnology for the bioeconomy - (classe lm-7)
    enrolled from 2018/19 academic year
paolo PESARESI biomolecular methods laboratory
  • molecular biology of the cell (class lm-6)
    enrolled from 2015/2016 academic year
antonio FERRANTE botany and cropping systems
daniele CAVALLI botany and cropping systems
graziano ZOCCHI botany and cropping systems
stefano BERTINI calculus and statistics
  • pharmacy (classe lm-13)
    enrolled from 2009/10 academic year
fulvio GANDOLFI cellular regeneration techniques
monica BONONI chemistry and technology of flavours

  • enrolled from academic year
  • food science and technology (classe l-26)
    enrolled until 2017/18 academic year
  • food science and technology (classe l-26)
    enrolled from 2089/19 academic year
roberto CONFALONIERI cropping systems
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
giacomo COCETTA cultivation of plants for beer, liqueurs and spirits production

  • enrolled from academic year
  • viticulture and enology (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
  • viticulture and enology (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
pietro PARMA cytogenetic of livestock

  • enrolled from academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
riccardo GUIDETTI design and management of food plants
  • nutritional sciences (classe lm-70)
    enrolled from 2008/09 academic year
riccardo GUIDETTI design, logistic and sustainability for foodservices
  • food service management and human nutrition (classe l-26)
    enrolled from 2017/18 academic year
laura ROSSINI development of crop ideotypes

  • enrolled from academic year
  • crops and plant sciences (classee lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
  • crops and plant sciences (classee lm-69)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
fulvio GANDOLFI development, morphology and function of organs and systems
bianca ORTUANI elements of hydraulics and irrigation
  • management of cultivated plants and landscaping (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
  • management of cultivated plants and landscaping (classe l-25)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
marco FIALA energy for agriculture
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
giorgio mario PROVOLO environment and landscape: planning and farm management
  • agro-environmental sciences (classe lm-73)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
giulio SENES environment and landscape: planning and farm management
  • agro-environmental sciences (classe lm-73)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
jacopo BACENETTI environmental accounting and management
  • environmental and food economics (classe lm-76)
    enrolled from 2014/15 academic year
jacopo BACENETTI environmental impact of agro-food production systems

  • enrolled from academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
maddalena ZUCALI environmental impact of agro-food production systems

  • enrolled from academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2010/11 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
  • agricultural sciences (class lm-69)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
barbara SCAGLIA environmental laboratory
  • agro-environmental sciences (classe lm-73)
    enrolled from 2019/20 academic year
  • agro-environmental sciences (classe lm-73)
    enrolled from 2013/14 academic year until 2018/19 academic year
Total pages: 6
Back to top